basketball

tuesday, november 20                     girls bb at alburnett (sim) - 7:30

saturday, november 24                   girls bb vs. montezuma at coe college-3:50

tuesday, december 11                       g&b bb vs. starmont (sim)

friday, january 4                              g&b bb vs. springville (sim)

tuesday, january 8                           g&b bb vs. central city (sim)

friday, january 11                             g&b bb vs. alburnett (sim)

saturday, january 12                       boys vs. a-p at us cellular center - 11:45

tuesday, january 15                         g&b bb at starmont(sim) (rescheduled for thurs jan 17)

Thursday, january 17                      g&B bb at starmont (sim)

monday, January 28                         girls bb vs. regina (sim) - 6:00 (cancelled due to weather)

                                                               boys bb vs. lisbon (sim) - 7:15 (cancelled due to weather)

tuesday, january 29                         g&b bb at springville (sim) (cancelled due to weather)

​friday, february 1                            g&b bb at central city (sim)

tuesday, february 5                         boys bb at alburnett (sim) (cancelled due to weather)

thursday, february 7                       g&b bb at cascade

tuesday, february 12                        postseason girls bb vs NorthEast- 7:00 (cancelled due to weather)

wednesday, february 13                  postseason girls bb vs northeast - 7:00 (Rescheduled from feb 12)

thursday, february 14                     postseason boys bb vs tbd - 8:00

friday, february 15                           postseason girls bb vs. tbd - 7:00

monday, february 18                        postseason girls bb vs. regina at cedar rapids - 7:00

tuesday, february 19                        postseason boys bb vs. Beckman Catholic at independence - 7:00

saturday, february 23                     substate boys bb vs. cascade at west delaware - 8:00

wrestling

thursday, january 3                     vs. bellevue/ lisbon/ central city (sim)

thursday, january 17                   at alburnett vs alburnett/ clayton ridge/ midland (sim)

saturday, january 26                   conference tournament at East Buchanan- 12:00

saturday, february 2                   sectionals at Cascade- 12:00

​saturday, february 9                   tbd districts at Jesup- 12:00


           all events begin at 6 p.m. unless noted otherwise. broadcasts begin 15 minutes prior.

*schedule subject to change*


WITH PLAY-BY-PLAY FROM Jared Collum - alex waskow

welcome to the lynxcast!

NEED assistance? CALL THE SPORTSCAST MEDIA FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT LINE AT 319-394-3647